Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Swimming Bears

Home

News
2002 Schedule
Scores and Stats
Parents & Volunteers
Note from Coach Gailey
Notes from Coach D
Links and Contacts
08-29-03 Black & Teal Game
09-05-03 Relays
09-11-03 VS EGHS
09-16-03 VS AHS
09-23-03 VS CBHS & RHS
Battle of the Bays
10-02-03 VS SHS
10-06-03 Spaghetti
10-07-03 VS MHS & THS
Photos
Scores and Stats

09-16-03 - BAYSIDE BEARS V.S. ASTRONAUT at HOME
                 GIRLS -
                 BOYS - 
 
09-11-03 - BAYSIDE BEARS V.S. EAU GALLIE at HOME
                 GIRLS - 101 to 82
                 BOYS - 132 to 45
 

9/25/2003 Palm Bay and Cocoa at Palm Bay BCC (Home) SC Yards
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Evan Boley 1.55.81 (A) 1st/1st   2.33.90 2nd/2nd                  
Dale Daut 1.55.81 (A) 1st/1st     24.09 2nd/1st   57.31 3rd/1st   1.40.63 (A) 1st/1st        
Ryan Dietz                       125.35 3rd/1st
Christopher Emmons 1.55.81 (A) 1st/1st 2.11.22 1st/1st         6.17.25 2nd/1st          
Joseph Gutierrez             7.15.79 4th/2nd 2.12.37 (C) 4th/4th        
Curtis Helsel 2.03.28 (B) 3rd/2nd   2.51/06 3rd/3rd                  
Sean Helsel   2.42.47 5th/6th         7.32.28 5th/3rd          
Ray Hilliard             2.12.37 (C) 4th/4th        
James Holm     26.60 3rd/3rd   1.04.87 4th/4th   1.40.63 (A) 1st/1st        
Ben Hunkins 2.03.28 (B) 3rd/2nd                      
Robert Jackson 1.55.81 (A) 1st/1st   2.26.31 1st/1st   1.03.22 1st/1st     1.40.63 (A) 1st/1st        
Dale Nemeth                        
Kurtis Pelto       26.63 4th/4th                
Josh Potter               2.12.37 (C) 4th/4th        
Sebastian Sanchez                       103.6 4th/2nd
Preston Sieber 2.20.09 (C) 4th/3rd             2.05.37 (B) 3rd/ 3rd        
David Silva 2.03.28 (B) 3rd/2nd       1.08.63 2nd/2nd     1.40.63 (A) 1st/1st        
Ryan Spark 2.20.09 (C) 4th/3rd                      
Justin Strenth 2.03.28 (B) 3rd/2nd 2.28.60 4th/2nd       1.02.78 3rd/2nd            
Justin Trotter 2.20.09 (C) 4th/3rd       1.19.07 3rd/3rd     2.05.37 (B) 3rd/ 3rd        
Greg Wallace               2.12.37 (C) 4th/4th        
Matthew Wilson 2.20.09 (C) 4th/3rd             2.05.37 (B) 3rd/ 3rd        
Nicholas Wilson               2.05.37 (B) 3rd/ 3rd        

9/25/2002 Palm Bay and Cocoa at Home SC Yards
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Sloane Baldwin 2.41.62 (C) 4th/4th                      
Leah Bockelman     3.01.72 4th/3rd       7.13.85 2nd/2nd          
Coralicemar Cruz               2.56.50 (C) 5th/5th        
Jessica DeSouza               2.56.50 (C) 5th/5th        
Angela Estremerez               2.56.50 (C) 5th/5th        
Brittany Fonte                       110.65 3rd
Mikala Gervais         1.21.19 3rd/2nd     1.56.56 (A) 1st/1st        
Bonnie Getter 2.11.56 (A) 2nd/1st     27.50 3rd/2nd   1.00.87 1st/1st   1.56.56 (A) 1st/1st        
Caitlin Getter   2.47.78 5th/4th           2.08.00 (B) 3rd/2nd        
Jessica Granahan                        
Amanda Heitsch 2.11.56 (A) 2nd/1st   2.54.10 3rd/2nd                  
Rebecca Ladd               2.56.50 (C) 5th/5th        
Amanda Larson   2.35.00 2nd/1st         7.05.07 1st/1st          
Stephanie Love 2.11.56 (A) 2nd/1st       1.09.63 1st/1st     1.56.56 (A) 1st/1st        
Leah Mann 2.41.62 (C) 4th/4th                      
Alice Mayer 2.11.56 (A) 2nd/1st     27.28 1st/1st   1.04.41 2nd/2nd   1.56.56 (A) 1st/1st        
Jessica Michaelson                        
Sarah Michaelson                       111.05 4th
Brittany Miller 2.34.28 (B) 3rd/2nd   30.56 4th/3rd       2.08.00 (B) 3rd/2nd        
Crystal Miller 2.41.62 (C) 4th/4th                      
Sara Miller 2.34.28 (B) 3rd/2nd         1.12.91 5th/4th   2.08.00 (B) 3rd/2nd        
Summer Miller                        
Jennifer Perdomo 2.34.28 (B) 3rd/2nd                      
Chelsie See     2.53.47 2nd/1st         2.08.00 (B) 3rd/2nd        
Becky Tilton                        
Jillianne Trotter 2.34.28 (B) 3rd/2nd                      
Alyssa Turner 2.41.62 (C) 4th/4th       1.36.43 4th/3rd              
Katherine Wilson   2.40.96 3rd/2nd                    

9/16/2003 Astronaut     at Palm Bay BCC (Home) SC Yards
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Evan Boley 1.59.37 (A) 2nd   2.35.16 4th             1.17.84 3rd    
Dale Daut       24.64 1st   56.87 2nd   1.42.59 (A) 2nd     3.57.34 (A) 2nd  
Ryan Dietz                       114.22 5th
Christopher Emmons 1.59.37 (A) 2nd 2.15.07 3rd             1.10.87 2nd   3.57.34 (A) 2nd  
Joseph Gutierrez             7.38.38 6th          
Curtis Helsel 2.14.01 (B) 4th   2.53.06 6th             1.18.67 4th    
Sean Helsel   2.42.41 6th         7.30.18 5th       4.28.54 (B) 4th  
James Holm 1.59.37 (A) 2nd   27.38 6th       1.42.59 (A) 2nd        
Ben Hunkins 2.14.01 (B) 4th         1.04.97 6th     1.21.75 4th      
Robert Jackson     2.29.16 2nd   1.03.41 3rd     1.42.59 (A) 2nd     3.57.34 (A) 2nd  
Dale Nemeth                       163.2 1st
Kurtis Pelto       26.94 5th   1.02.52 5th   1.53.80 (B) 3rd     4.28.54 (B) 4th  
Josh Potter 2.14.01 (B) 4th             2.11.91 (C) 6th     5.03.66 (C) 5th  
Sebastian Sanchez               2.11.91 (C) 6th       70.2 6th
Preston Sieber 2.26.72 (C) 5th             1.53.80 (B) 3rd     5.03.66 (C) 5th  
David Silva 1.59.37 (A) 2nd       1.09.96 4th     1.42.59 (A) 2nd     3.57.34 (A) 2nd  
Ryan Spark 2.26.72 (C) 5th               1.34.17 5th   5.03.66 (C) 5th  
Justin Strenth   2.30.84 5th         7.06.97 4th 1.53.80 (B) 3rd     4.28.54 (B) 4th  
Justin Trotter 2.14.01 (B) 4th       1.18.19 5th     1.53.80 (B) 3rd     4.28.54 (B) 4th  
Greg Wallace 2.26.72 (C) 5th             2.11.91 (C) 6th        
Matthew Wilson 2.26.72 (C) 5th             2.11.91 (C) 6th     5.03.66 (C) 5th  
Nicholas Wilson                   1.25.81 5th    

9/16/2003 Astronaut     at Palm Bay BCC (Home) SC Yards
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Sloane Baldwin 2.43.87 (C) 6th               1.27.00 4th      
Leah Bockelman   2.40.50 5th         7.18.62 5th       5.08.60 (B) 5th  
Coralicemar Cruz                        
Jessica DeSouza               2.33.43 (C) 6th        
Mikala Gervais         1.25.53 5th         1.28.88 5th 4.48.88 (A) 3rd  
Bonnie Getter 2.09.04 (A) 2nd     27.69 2nd   1.01.50 1st   1.54.19 (A) 1st        
Caitlin Getter           1.11.28 6th   2.09.64 (B) 4th 1.31.16 5th   4.48.88 (A) 3rd  
Jessica Granahan               2.33.43 (C) 6th        
Amanda Heitsch 2.09.04 (A) 2nd   2.53.10 4th             1.21.07 2nd    
Rebecca Ladd               2.33.43 (C) 6th        
Amanda Larson   2.37.31 4th         7.07.00 3rd       4.48.88 (A) 3rd  
Stephanie Love 2.09.04 (A) 2nd   2.35.40 1st   1.12.94 2nd     1.54.19 (A) 1st        
Leah Mann 2.43.87 (C) 6th                   5.38.22 (C) 6th  
Alice Mayer 2.09.04 (A) 2nd     27.21 1st   1.02.75 2nd   1.54.19 (A) 1st        
Jessica Michaelson                     5.38.22 (C) 6th  
Sarah Michaelson                       81.8 4th
Brittany Miller 2.29.29 (B) 5th     31.69 6th       1.54.19 (A) 1st   DNS    
Crystal Miller 2.43.87 (C) 6th                      
Sara Miller 2.29.29 (B) 5th             2.09.64 (B) 4th     5.08.60 (B) 5th  
Summer Miller               2.09.64 (B) 4th     5.38.22 (C) 6th  
Jennifer Perdomo 2.29.29 (B) 5th                      
Chelsie See     2.55.78 6th         2.09.64 (B) 4th     4.48.88 (A) 3rd  
Becky Tilton               2.33.43 (C) 6th     5.38.22 (C) 6th  
Jillianne Trotter 2.43.87 (C) 6th                   5.08.60 (B) 5th  
Alyssa Turner 2.29.29 (B) 5th       1.39.93 6th       1.32.10 6th      
Katherine Wilson   2.46.80 6th         7.50.16 6th       5.08.60 (B) 5th  

9/11/2003 Eau Gallie     at Palm Bay BCC (Home) (Home)
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Evan Boley 1.56.69 (A) 1st   2.32.01 2nd             1.14.87 1st    
Dale Daut 1.56.69 (A) 1st     24.50 1st   57.72 1st   1.42.56 (A) 1st        
Ryan Dietz                       117.30
Christopher Emmons 1.56.69 (A) 1st 2.09.01 1st             1.09.93 1st   4.01.34 (A) 1st  
Joseph Gutierrez             7.44.80 3rd       4.49.23 (B) 3rd  
Curtis Helsel 2.12.00 (B) 3rd   2.49.00 3rd             1.16.00 2nd    
Sean Helsel   2.47.56 3rd           2.14.78 (C) 4th     5.00.87 (C) 4th  
James Holm       26.60 3rd   1.04.03 3rd   1.42.56 (A) 1st     4.01.34 (A) 1st  
Ben Hunkins 2.12.00 (B) 3rd               1.16.21 3rd      
Robert Jackson     2.24.47 1st   1.02.41 1st     1.42.56 (A) 1st     4.01.34 (A) 1st  
Dale Nemeth                       168.10
Kurtis Pelto 2.12.00 (B) 3rd     29.06 5th       2.03.40 (B) 2nd 1.24.06 4th      
Josh Potter               2.14.78 (C) 4th        
Sebastian Sanchez               2.14.78 (C) 4th       87.70
Preston Sieber 2.24.03 (C) 4th             2.03.40 (B) 2nd     5.00.87 (C) 4th  
David Silva 1.56.69 (A) 1st       1.08.37 2nd     1.42.56 (A) 1st     4.01.34 (A) 1st  
Ryan Spark 2.24.03 (C) 4th         1.11.94 5th   2.03.40 (B) 2nd     4.49.23 (B) 3rd  
Justin Strenth   2.41.28 2nd         7.42.35 2nd       4.49.23 (B) 3rd  
Justin Trotter         1.18.50 4th           4.49.23 (B) 3rd  
Greg Wallace 2.24.03 (C) 4th             2.14.78 (C) 4th        
Matthew Wilson 2.24.03 (C) 4th                 1.24.75 3rd 5.00.87 (C) 4th  
Nicholas Wilson 2.12.00 (B) 3rd             2.03.40 (B) 2nd     5.00.87 (C) 4th  

9/11/2003 Eau Gallie     at Palm Bay BCC (Home) SC Yards
200 Medley Relay 200 Free 200 Individual Medley 50 Free 100 Butterfly 100 Free 500 Free 200 Free Relay 100 Backstroke 100 Breaststroke 400 Free Relay Diving
Sloane Baldwin 2.45.57 (C) 5th             2.12.46 (B) 3rd     5.32.81 (C) 4th  
Leah Bockelman             7.22.25 4th       5.08.90 (B) 3rd  
Coralicemar Cruz               2.51.63 (C) 5th        
Jessica DeSouza               2.51.63 (C) 5th        
Mikala Gervais     2.59.65 3rd             1.28.81 3rd 5.08.90 (B) 3rd  
Bonnie Getter 2.10.98 (A) 1st     27.70 2nd   1.00.71 1st   1.55.31 (A) 1st        
Caitlin Getter   2.42.03 3rd           2.12.46 (B) 3rd 1.29.25 2nd   4.51.65 (A) 2nd  
Jessica Granahan               2.51.63 (C) 5th        
Amanda Heitsch 2.10.98 (A) 1st   2.52.72 1st             1.21.53 2nd    
Rebecca Ladd               2.51.63 (C) 5th        
Amanda Larson   2.34.28 2nd         7.11.63 3rd       4.51.65 (A) 2nd  
Stephanie Love 2.10.98 (A) 1st       1.10.57 1st     1.55.31 (A) 1st 1.14.79 1st      
Leah Mann 2.45.57 (C) 5th                   5.32.81 (C) 4th  
Alice Mayer 2.10.98 (A) 1st     27.56 1st   1.02.81 3rd   1.55.31 (A) 1st        
Jessica Michaelson                     5.32.81 (C) 4th  
Sarah Michaelson                       98.05
Brittany Miller 2.24.15 (B) 3rd             1.55.31 (A) 1st   1.31.43 6th    
Crystal Miller 2.45.57 (C) 5th                      
Sara Miller         1.14.66 5th   2.12.46 (B) 3rd     5.08.90 (B) 3rd  
Summer Miller       37.34 6th                
Jennifer Perdomo 2.24.15 (B) 3rd               1.30.00 3rd      
Chelsie See 2.24.15 (B) 3rd   2.54.37 2nd         2.12.46 (B) 3rd     4.51.65 (A) 2nd  
Becky Tilton                     5.32.81 (C) 4th  
Jillianne Trotter 2.45.57 (C) 5th                   5.08.90 (B) 3rd  
Alyssa Turner 2.24.15 (B) 3rd       1.34.96 3rd              
Katherine Wilson   2.43.56 5th     1.35.87 4th           4.51.65 (A) 2nd  
                         
                         

      BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL SWIM & DIVE TEAM RECORDS     As of 16 Nov 2002
      SHORT COURSE YARDS      
BOYS YEAR TIME/ POINTS EVENT TIME / POINTS YEAR GIRLS
KRISTOFER DEFINBAUGH 2001 1.53.54 200 MEDLEY RELAY 2.09.53 2002 BONNIE GETTER
BRUCE FISCHER           AMANDA HEITSCH
MICAH GERVAIS           STEPHANIE LOVE
WILL TURGEON           JAMIE MURPHY
WILL TURGEON 2002 1.54.28 200 FREE 2.14.43 2002 STEPHANIE LOVE
MICAH GERVAIS 2001 2.20.29 200 IM MEDLEY 2.31.25 2002 STEPHANIE LOVE
DALE DAUT 2002 24.75 50 FREE 26.78 2001 MICHELLE GRIESSE
MICAH GERVAIS 2001 1.02.02 100 BUTTERFLY 1.07.19 2002 STEPHANIE LOVE
KRISTOFER DEFINBAUGH 2001 57.42 100 FREE 58.90 2002 BONNIE GETTER
WILL TURGEON 2001 6.07.21 500 FREE 6.05.62 2002 STEPHANIE LOVE
DALE DAUT 2002 1.42.45 200 FREE MEDLEY 1.55.51 2002 BONNIE GETTER
WIL TURGEON           JAMIE MURPHY
ROBERT JACKSON           STEPHANIE LOVE
ZACK WILSON           BRITTANY MILLER
KRISTOFER DEFINBAUGH 2001 1.03.74 100 BACKSTROKE 1.07.98 2002 STEPHANIE LOVE
BRUCE FISCHER 2002 1.10.56 100 BREASTSTROKE 1.22.03 2002 AMANDA HEITSCH
KRISTOFER DEFINBAUGH 2001 3.55.57 400 FREE RELAY 3.59.24 2001 CHRISSY BELL
MICAH GERVAIS           BONNIE GETTER
WILL TURGEON           MICHELLE GRIESSE
ZACH WILSON           SHAWNNA DAVIS
COREY VAN NESS 2002 73.4 DIVING 140.7 2002 ALEX BALDWIN
             
NOTE: OFFICIAL TIMES TAKEN FROM REGULAR SEASON, CONFERENCE, DISTRICT AND STATE MEETS